National Ice Race — Sylvan Lake, AB

Expert 450 Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 119 Riley Stormoen, Water Valley, AB KTM 2 70 Carter Lowry, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Kaw 3 97 Brian Roberts, Trochu, AB Yam 4 73 Shawn Drennan, Logan Lake, BC Hus 5 125 Kurt Baumann, Thorsby, AB KTM

Expert Open Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 119 Riley Stormoen, Water Valley, AB Kaw 2 1 Travis Reed, Ponoka, AB Kaw 3 125 Kurt Baumann, Thorsby, AB KTM 4 21 Tom Jordan, Nordegg, AB Hon 5 70 Carter Lowry, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Kaw 6 29 Shane Lowry, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB KTM 7 73 Shawn Drennan, Logan Lake, BC Hus

Expert 250 Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 119 Riley Stormoen, Water Valley, AB Hus 2 1 Travis Reed, Ponoka, AB KTM 3 125 Kurt Baumann, Thorsby, AB KTM 4 97 Brian Roberts, Trochu, AB Yam

Intermediate 450 Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 100 Francois Bellemare, Cochrane, AB Yam 2 121 Jared Rose, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Yam 3 20 Ray Keller, Langley, BC Kaw 4 190 Nathan Larsgard, Condor, AB Kaw 5 35 Randy Vangeytenbeek, Huxley, AB Yam 6 855 Martin McKendrick, Tees, AB Kaw

Intermediate Open Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 100 Francois Bellemare, Cochrane, AB Yam 2 20 Ray Keller, Langley, BC Kaw 3 35 Randy Vangeytenbeek, Huxley, AB Yam 4 121 Jared Rose, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Yam 5 855 Martin McKendrick, Tees, AB Kaw

Novice 450 Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 61 Amber Giroux, Sylvan Lake, AB Yam 2 416 Courtney Schmale, Sylvan Lake, AB Beta 3 141 Daniel Vanderkooi, Rimbey, AB Hus 4 375 Mike Rose, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Yam

Novice Open Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 416 Courtney Schmale, Sylvan Lake, AB Beta 2 61 Amber Giroux, Sylvan Lake, AB Yam 3 375 Mike Rose, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Yam 4 303 Melissa Tranfield, Calmar, AB KTM

Novice 250 Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 12 Christine Baumann, Thorsby, AB KTM 2 265 Jagger Russel, Calgary, aB Hus 3 303 Melissa Tranfield, Calmar, AB KTM 4 19 Hailee Roberts, Trochu, AB Yam 5 50 Mary Ostrem, Edmonton, AB KTM

Women Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 61 Amber Giroux, Sylvan Lake, AB Yam 2 416 Courtney Schmale, Sylvan Lake, AB Beta 3 12 Christine Baumann, Thorsby, AB KTM

Veteran 39+ Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 21 Tom Jordan, Nordegg, AB Hon 2 100 Francois Bellemare, Cochrane, AB Yam 3 29 Shane Lowry, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB KTM 4 91 Tom Ostrem, Edmonton, AB KTM

ATV Expert – Over 500 Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 904 Jon Yarwood, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Yam 2 42 Roger Pequin, Drayton Valley, AB Hon

ATV Expert – Under 500 Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 11 Shain Jardine, Red Deer, AB Kaw 2 42 Roger Pequin, Drayton Valley, AB Hon 3 93 Brandon Fisher, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Yam 4 88 Jay Blake, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Ban 5 69 Mike Endall, Chestermere, AB Hon

ATV Novice – Under 500 Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 12 Zack Waite, Eckville, AB Kaw 2 66 Darren Simmonds, Red Deer, AB Suz 3 65 Scott Conley, Drayton Valley, AB Hon 4 31 Coltan Sibley, Entwistle, AB Hon 5 6 Drew Waite, Eckville, AB Kaw 6 38 Deegan Pequin, Drayton Valley, AB Hon

ATV NonStudded 2WD – Not a Championship Class Pos # Name, Location Bike 1 904 Jon Yarwood, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Hon 2 13 Austin Roberts, Trochu, AB Yam 3 11 Shain Jardine, Red Deer, AB Hon 4 19 Hailee Roberts, Trochu, AB Yam 5 69 Mike Endall, Chestermere, AB Hon 6 375 Mike Rose, Rocky Mtn Hse, AB Suz

* Championship class points with less than 4 riders will be confirmed when there is an official class in the series.

Recent Posts

See All

M2 Course - FULL

Deleted News Item If you are interested in taking the M2 Course, we have three spots available! Availability is on a first come basis, please call our office at 905-522-5705. You must currently hold y